Peru: visa and passport requirements

Citizens of the USA, Canada, Great Britain, Australia, New Zealand and EU countries may stay in Peru for a maximum of 183 days for without a visa.

 

To enter Peru, a valid passport is required by all nationals.

 

A business visa is required for all nationals if the purpose of the visit is business. Any business-related unpaid work can be made on a tourist visa. Upon arrival in Peru, the business visa holder must register at the Dirección General de Contribuciones for taxation purposes. Business visa holders can remain in Peru for 183 days. If wishing to extend the visit, an application must be lodged with the Dirección General de Migraciones.

 

You also may check the information here:  http://www.consuladoperu.com/  (Find your country. SI - means that you need a visa, NO - means that you don't need a visa):